MUSIC – Complete Clockenflap 2012 Guide: Printer-friendly Map & Line-up 5


Below is the 100% unoffical, updated line-up and map for Clockenflap 2012 (click for a high-res version)…

*Update: Photos from this year’s Clockenflap.

Clockenflap 2012 Map and Line-up

Clockenflap 2012 Map and Line-up version 2 – click to enlarge

Download a printer-friendly version in .doc or .pdf format…

Printable version

Printable version

Right-click and 'save target/link as' to download Right-click and 'save target/link as' to download

For more on Clockenflap Festival 2012 and photos from last year click here. Check out this page for the latest update on the line-up.

As of the-night-before, Your Mum (stage) is almost ready…

D7w4wl.jpg (640×479)

via facebook.com/clockenflap

And the Observatory is no longer predicting rain…

TIjkL.png (208×125)

Interview with the two of the founders…

Below is the full chronological line-up for this year (subject to change) – December 1st and 2nd…

Clockenflap 2012 Tickets

Pigeon/Kite Stage:

Saturday

  • 1:15-1:45pm – Welsh Male Voice Choir
  • 2:15-2:45pm – Bella Elektra
  • 3:15-3:45pm – Tom Read
  • 4:15-5pm – The People
  • 5:30-6pm – Chek Faker
  • 6:20-7:20pm – W Hotel FJ
  • 7:20-8:20pm – Small & Tall
  • 8:20-10pm – Small & Tall: Adultnapper

Sunday

  • 12:45-1:15pm – Ketchup & Mustard
  • 1:45-2:15pm – Les Gromechkos
  • 2:45-3:15pm – ReOrientate
  • 3:45-4:15pm – Shaolin Fez
  • 4:45-5:15pm – 9 Maps
  • 5:45-6:30pm – Geste
  • 6:45-8pm – PUSH
  • 8-10pm – Magnetic Soul vs Heavy

Time Out Stage:

Saturday

  • 12:45-1:15pm – Mango532
  • 1:45-2:15pm – Stuard Lennon & Marie Witt
  • 2:45-3:15pm – Sun Eskimos
  • 3:45-4:15pm – Lil Ashes
  • 5-5:30pm – Charlie Lim
  • 6-6:30pm – Lucy Rose
  • 7-10pm – Silent Disco

Sunday

  • 12:15-12:45pm – Dreams of Abbey
  • 1:15-1:45pm – Miya Dunets
  • 2:15-2:45pm – Mara Measor
  • 3:15-3:45pm – Ryan Hui
  • 4:15-4:45pm – Luke Sital Singh
  • 5:15-5:45pm – Mark Gardener
  • 6:15-7pm – Rivermouth
  • 8-10pm – Silent Disco

Robot Stage

Saturday

  • 2:30-3pm – Yuen Chi-Chung
  • 4-4:30pm – Sushi Robot
  • 4:45-5:15pm – Barry Fratellis
  • 5:45-6:15pm – Rekjavictim
  • 6:45-7:15pm – DJ Enso
  • 8:10-9pm – Uptown Rockers

Sunday

  • 1:30-2pm – Yuen Chi-Chung
  • 2:30-3pm – Biting Eye
  • 3:30-4pm – Living Discoheads
  • 4:30-5pm – Ray’s Dollar Disco
  • 5:30-6pm – Bassmen 3
  • 6:30-7pm – Monsieur Graz
  • 8-9pm Robot

Harbour Flap Stage

Saturday

  • 1-1:30pm – Hungry Ghosts
  • 2-2:30pm – 31G
  • 3-3:45pm – Phildel
  • 4:15-4:45pm – Sandwich
  • 5:15-5:45pm – Shamus Dark feat. Eugene Pao
  • 6:15-6:45pm – Chochukmo
  • 7:15-8pm – Azealia Banks
  • 9-10pm – Primal Scream

Sunday

  • 1-1:30pm – The Gatling Gun Revival
  • 2-2:30pm – Fragile
  • 3-3:30pm – Modern Children
  • 4-4:30pm – DP
  • 5-5:30pm – The Rubens
  • 6-6:30pm – Jun Kung
  • 7-8pm – Alt-J
  • 9-10pm – The Kalxons

New Era Stage

Saturday

  • 2:15-2:45pm – The Diego
  • 3:15-3:45pm – Casey Anderson
  • 4:15-4:45pm – Ray’s Dollar Disco
  • 5:15-5:45pm – Black Bart
  • 6:15-6:45pm – Miko Van Chong
  • 7:30-8:15pm – Dan F
  • 9:15-10pm – Ocean Lam

Sunday

  • 2:45-3:15pm – Supersonic
  • 3:45-4:15pm – Crimes Against Pop
  • 5-5:30pm – Yao
  • 6:15-6:45pm – Kid Fresh
  • 7:30-8pm – 2012 Black
  • 9-10pm – Tiga

Your Mum Stage

Saturday

  • 12:45-1:15pm – Cobra. Cobra? Cobra!
  • 1:45-2:15pm – The Sleeves
  • 2:45-3:15pm – Poubelle International
  • 3:45-4:15pm – G La G La Di Guo
  • 4:45-5:15pm – The Lee’s
  • 5:45-5:15pm – Noughts & Exes
  • 6:45-7:30pm – !!!
  • 8:15-9:15pm – Sneaky Sound System

Sunday

  • 1:15-1:45pm – 22 Cats
  • 2:15-2:45pm – Ni Ne Mo
  • 3:15-3:45pm – The Yours
  • 4:15-5pm – Killersoap
  • 5:30-6:15pm – Bastille
  • 6:34-7:30pm – Brandt Brauer Frick
  • 8-9pm – De La Soul

Art Installations:

  • Arts Republic (UK)
  • Aeroporto (HK)
  • Start From Zero (HK)
  • Graphic Airlines (HK)
  • Sab Cat (HK)
  • Marc & Chantal Design (HK)
  • Outsign.Lab (HK)
  • Salon De Pigeon (HK)
  • St/Art(HK)
  • Carbon (HK)
  • C:A+D (HK)
  • Donkie (HK)
  • Yip Pak To (HK)
  • Vj Ferrous (HK)
  • Vj Fungo (HK)
  • Visionaries 777 (HK)
  • Sebkuoben (HK)
  • Jimmy Howe (HK)

Clockenflap 2012