MUSIC – Who, Where & When: PDF Guide to Clockenflap 2014


Clockenflap will be held next weekend – November 28th-30th – at West Kowloon Cultural District. Tickets range from $680-$1480. Visit clockenflap.com.
Clockenflap 2014 Guide
Line-up for the three-day festival – in chronological order:

FRIDAY:

17:15, THE WHITE WAVE, (HK), Your Mum Stage
17:30, CLICHE RECORDS SHOWCASE, (HK), Electriq
17:45, THUD, (HK), Replay Stage
18:15, MIKO VAN CHONG, (HK), Robot
18:30, SALVAJE, (HK), Your Mum Stage
19:00, CHVRCHES, (UK), HarbourFlap
20:00, SHHHWING, (UK), Silent Disco
20:00, OCEAN LAM, (HK), Robot
20:00, SHEPHERDS THE WEAK, (HK), Your Mum Stage
20:15, THE RAVEONETTES, (DK), Replay Stage
21:00, MOGWAI, (UK), HarbourFlap
21:00, JAMES ZABIELA, (UK), Electriq
21:00, DRAFUS, (HK), The Mighty Oak
21:30, THE VACCINES, (UK), Replay Stage
21:30, CHTHONIC + CLASSICAL ORIENTAL ORCHESTRA, (TW), Your Mum Stage

SATURDAY:

12:30, LIL’ ASHES, (HK), HarbourFlap
12:30, SEASONS FOR CHANGE, (HK), Replay Stage
12:45, LOGO, (HK), Your Mum Stage
13:00, NIC TINWORTH, (HK), Acorn
13:00, JIMBROWSKI, (HK), The Mighty Oak
13:15, KAVEMURA, (IT), Robot
13:30, NEW YOUTH BARBERSHOP, (HK), Replay Stage
13:45, YUKILOVEY, (HK), Your Mum Stage
14:00, PROJECT ACE, (HK), HarbourFlap
14:00, ESTHER & THE FLAME, (HK), Acorn
14:30, PUSH, (HK), Electriq
14:30, RODNEY BRANIGAN, (US), Replay Stage
14:45, NI.NE.MO, (HK), Your Mum Stage
14:45, LA’BRIDGE, (HK), Robot
15:00, CRIMES AGAINST POP, (HK), The Mighty Oak
15:15, JESS RIBEIRO, (AU), Acorn
15:30, GDJYB, (HK), HarbourFlap
15:30, JUNE MARIEEZY, (PH), Replay Stage
16:00, RE:FLEX, (HK), The Mighty Oak
16:00, DJ BLAZE, (HK), Silent Disco
16:00, DJ STEVE BRUCE, (HK), Silent Disco
16:15, SOULFUNKEE, (HK), Robot
16:30, NOZE, (FR), Electriq
16:30, SULTAN ALI & THE RED STRIPES, (JM), Replay Stage
17:00, OZOMATLI, (US), HarbourFlap
17:00, DADAHACK, (HK), Silent Disco
17:00, FM3V, (CN), Silent Disco
17:15, HUMMINGBIRD, (HK), The Mighty Oak
17:15, THE YOURS, (HK), Your Mum Stage
17:45, JAGWAR MA, (AU), Replay Stage
17:45, CHINTUNG TSE and CHINLUI TSE, (HK), Acorn
18:00, ROBAG WRUHME, (DE), Electriq
18:00, MUMDANCE, (UK), Robot
18:45, DENGUE FEVER, (US), Your Mum Stage
19:00, KOOL & THE GANG, (US), HarbourFlap
19:00, NIGHTMARES ON WAX, (UK), Replay Stage
19:00, DAN DEACON, (US), Club Minky
19:30, DERRICK CARTER DOES DISCO, (US), Electriq
20:00, JANETTE SLACK, (HK), Robot
20:00, SHHHWING, (UK), Silent Disco
20:15, WE WERE EVERGREEN, (FR), Your Mum Stage
21:00, TRAVIS, (UK), HarbourFlap
21:00, AEROPLANE, (BE), Electriq
21:30, RUDIMENTAL (DJ), (UK), Replay Stage
21:30, CAVEMOUTH, (UK), Club Minky
21:45, BIRDSTRIKING, (CN), Your Mum Stage

SUNDAY:

12:15, ONE DAY MORE, (HK), Your Mum Stage
12:30, THE GROOVE THIEF & LOKI DOLO ft. LEKSS, (HK), Electriq
12:30, THE HAIRY FAMILY JAM BAND, (HK), Replay Stage
13:15, MURMUR, (HK), Your Mum Stage
13:15, MIKAIL, (PH), The Mighty Oak
13:30, THE STRAY KATZ BIG BAND, (HK), HarbourFlap
13:45, CELESTIAL, (HK), Replay Stage
13:45, INGRID LIM, (HK), Acorn
14:15, TEENAGE RIOT, (HK), Your Mum Stage
14:15, CASEY ANDERSON, (HK), The Mighty Oak
14:45, TARSIUS, (PH), Replay Stage
14:45, PHOEBE WHALLEY, (HK), Acorn
15:15, THE PARADISE BANGKOK MOLAM INTERNATIONAL BAND, (TH), Your Mum Stage
15:15, NOUGHTS AND EXES, (HK), HarbourFlap
15:30, MANIK, (US), Electriq
16:00, MR SIT, (HK), Silent Disco
16:00, ADAM FRANKLIN, (UK), Acorn
16:00, GRAVITY ALTERSTRA, (HK), Robot
16:00, SIGNO SOUND, (HK), Silent Disco
16:15, DAN DEACON, (US), Replay Stage
16:45, OH! NULLAH, (HK), Your Mum Stage
17:00, NITIN SAWHNEY, (UK), HarbourFlap
17:00, DOPPLEREFFEKT, (US), Electriq
17:15, MONSIEUR GRAZ, (AU), The Mighty Oak
17:15, JUDE, (HK), Acorn
17:45, THE LEMONHEADS, (US), Replay Stage
17:45, LE1F, (US), Your Mum Stage
18:30, LOUISAHHH!!!, (US), Electriq
19:00, TENACIOUS D, (US), HarbourFlap
19:00, EYEDRESS, (PH), Your Mum Stage
19:30, MY LITTLE AIRPORT, (HK), Replay Stage
20:00, SHHHWING, (UK), Silent Disco
20:00, MAGNETIC SOUL, (HK), Electriq
20:00, ROBOT, (HK), Robot
20:00, FLORA, (HK), Silent Disco
20:15, BIRDY HUNT, (FR), Your Mum Stage
20:30, THE MAGNIFICENT DJ JAZZY JEFF, (US), The Mighty Oak
21:00, THE FLAMING LIPS, (US), HarbourFlap
21:00, LTJ BUKEM, (UK), Electriq
21:15, XXX SHOWCASE, (HK), Your Mum Stage
21:30, DESERTS XUAN & ALGAE, (TW), Replay Stage
21:30, THE TURBANS, (INT), Club Minky